Search Company
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.
You can view Ratios for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE158A01026 52Wk High (Rs.) 3395 BV (Rs.) 720.38 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 12/08/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 1475 EPS (Rs.) 182.12 P/E (X) 16.80
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 61,123.89 P/BV (X) 4.25 Div Yield (%) 2.94 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)181.91169.48185.14169.12156.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)181.91169.47185.13169.12156.86
Cash EPS (Rs.)222.84199.59212.97193.78178.96
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)707.70643.66589.33506.32397.83
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)707.70643.66589.33506.32397.83
Dividend / Share (Rs.)90.0087.0095.0085.0072.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)1443.611684.631613.951427.161432.11
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)237.11281.42290.74258.25242.27
PBIT / Share (Rs.)196.16251.28262.91233.58220.17
PBT / Share (Rs.)228.97250.85262.60233.27220.06
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)181.89169.46185.15169.11156.85
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)16.4216.7018.0118.0916.91
PBIT Margin (%)13.5814.9116.2916.3615.37
PBT Margin (%)15.8614.8916.2716.3415.36
Net Profit Margin (%)12.5910.0511.4711.8410.95
Return on Networth / Equity (%)25.7026.3231.4133.3939.42
Return on Capital Employeed (%)26.5237.1542.3544.0053.02
Return On Assets (%)19.3719.1822.0822.9825.38
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)153.79190.74192.54193.95231.74
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.081.962.041.821.47
Quick Ratio (X)1.811.711.851.661.30
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)26.4131.3839.1343.4342.50
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)53.3256.0545.9151.4445.89
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)43.5247.5839.9144.8940.23
Earning Retention Ratio (%)46.6843.9554.0948.5654.11
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)56.4852.4260.0955.1159.77
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)177.94583.64840.07770.992044.99
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)135.24394.59592.58559.201457.92
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)31602.2950904.6670662.3064243.5558648.34
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.101.512.192.252.05
EV / EBITDA (X)6.679.0612.1712.4612.12
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.101.522.202.262.06
Retention Ratios (%)46.6743.9454.0848.5554.10
Price / BV (X)2.253.976.026.377.40
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.101.522.202.262.06
EarningsYield0.110.060.050.050.05