Search Company
Tech Mahindra Ltd.
You can view Ratios for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE669C01036 52Wk High (Rs.) 847 BV (Rs.) 206.15 FV (Rs.) 5.00
Bookclosure 03/03/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 607 EPS (Rs.) 43.57 P/E (X) 17.08
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 73,418.09 P/BV (X) 3.61 Div Yield (%) 1.88 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)44.5840.8431.3733.4023.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.)43.9340.5330.9432.7122.96
Cash EPS (Rs.)51.2447.5337.6938.9128.41
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)209.94199.50173.46140.03117.15
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)209.94199.50173.46140.03117.15
Dividend / Share (Rs.)14.0014.009.0012.006.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)276.79241.59237.94216.67199.44
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)62.3357.5246.8846.7334.88
PBIT / Share (Rs.)55.6350.8240.4941.0929.95
PBT / Share (Rs.)55.1950.1039.8440.5430.50
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)44.5440.8331.3033.2723.48
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)22.5123.8019.7021.5617.48
PBIT Margin (%)20.0921.0317.0118.9615.01
PBT Margin (%)19.9320.7316.7418.7015.29
Net Profit Margin (%)16.0916.9013.1515.3511.77
Return on Networth / Equity (%)21.2120.4618.0423.7520.04
Return on Capital Employeed (%)24.3122.8520.7025.9822.45
Return On Assets (%)14.4314.9212.8415.5913.25
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.010.010.010.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.010.010.010.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)89.7188.2997.60101.54112.61
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.282.852.802.292.26
Quick Ratio (X)2.282.852.802.292.26
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)31.4225.9045.2436.0925.67
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)27.3222.2537.5730.8621.22
Earning Retention Ratio (%)68.5874.1054.7663.9174.33
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)72.6877.7562.4369.1478.78
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)126.9270.3061.7974.61334.63
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)102.6357.4948.7661.41256.22
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)75127.3160730.8042836.9642900.1558658.06
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.762.571.852.053.06
EV / EBITDA (X)12.2610.789.389.4917.50
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.802.641.932.193.16
Retention Ratios (%)68.5774.0954.7563.9074.32
Price / BV (X)3.703.202.653.405.37
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.802.641.932.193.16
EarningsYield0.050.060.060.060.03