Search Company
Tech Mahindra Ltd.
You can view Ratios for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE669C01036 52Wk High (Rs.) 846 BV (Rs.) 226.26 FV (Rs.) 5.00
Bookclosure 28/07/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 471 EPS (Rs.) 41.74 P/E (X) 13.63
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 54,975.51 P/BV (X) 2.51 Div Yield (%) 2.64 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)46.8944.5840.8431.3733.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.)46.5643.9340.5330.9432.71
Cash EPS (Rs.)53.8651.2447.5337.6938.91
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)230.62209.94199.50173.46140.03
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)230.62209.94199.50173.46140.03
Dividend / Share (Rs.)15.0014.0014.009.0012.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)302.60276.79241.59237.94216.67
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)62.8162.3357.5246.8846.73
PBIT / Share (Rs.)55.9055.6350.8240.4941.09
PBT / Share (Rs.)55.2155.1950.1039.8440.54
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)46.9544.5440.8331.3033.27
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)20.7522.5123.8019.7021.56
PBIT Margin (%)18.4720.0921.0317.0118.96
PBT Margin (%)18.2419.9320.7316.7418.70
Net Profit Margin (%)15.5116.0916.9013.1515.35
Return on Networth / Equity (%)20.3521.2120.4618.0423.75
Return on Capital Employeed (%)21.9324.3122.8520.7025.98
Return On Assets (%)14.9514.4314.9212.8415.59
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.010.010.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.010.010.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)96.3889.7188.2997.60101.54
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.162.282.852.802.29
Quick Ratio (X)3.162.282.852.802.29
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.0031.4225.9045.2436.09
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.0027.3222.2537.5730.86
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.0068.5874.1054.7663.91
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.0072.6877.7562.4369.14
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)80.94126.9270.3061.7974.61
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)68.98102.6357.4948.7661.41
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)52704.8775127.3160730.8042836.9642900.15
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.802.762.571.852.05
EV / EBITDA (X)8.6912.2610.789.389.49
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.872.802.641.932.19
Retention Ratios (%)0.0068.5774.0954.7563.90
Price / BV (X)2.453.703.202.653.40
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.872.802.641.932.19
EarningsYield0.080.050.060.060.06